Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, ROSE LANE, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 0JT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£207,000
+44.3%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£143,500
-7.4%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Terraced
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+22.1%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,995
+34.4%
Sold on 28 July 2003
Terraced
+£32,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,500
+71.8%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 12 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 0JT
← Back to All Properties