Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, KING STREET, SANDWICH, DOVER, KENT
CT13 9BL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
6 January 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£249,950
-2.0%
Sold on 6 January 2012
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£254,950
+46.9%
Sold on 25 July 2011
Terraced
+£81,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,500
+30.9%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+97.8%
Sold on 22 October 1999
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 3 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT13 9BL
← Back to All Properties