Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, LAKE VIEW, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 1JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.2%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+40.2%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
-8.9%
Sold on 18 July 2011
Terraced
-£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,950
Sold on 2 November 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 1JJ
← Back to All Properties