Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
124, GERTRUDE ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 4SF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+18.2%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+40.4%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+5.9%
Sold on 5 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+111.4%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 28 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 4SF
← Back to All Properties