Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ASHLEY COURT, KENILWORTH CLOSE, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 6BN
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,995
Last Sold Price
1 December 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£26,495 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£198,995
+15.4%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,495 from previous sale
Sale #7
£172,500
+27.8%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+35.0%
Sold on 13 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
-30.1%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+3.6%
Sold on 17 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+90.3%
Sold on 1 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 7 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 6BN
← Back to All Properties