Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, GREENHILL COURT, WINDMILL CLOSE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 9DE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,000
+15.2%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
-2.7%
Sold on 15 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,000
+58.5%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+27.0%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+51.0%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,995
Sold on 9 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 9DE
← Back to All Properties