Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CATERAN CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 4NT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.5%
Price Change
+£86,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£226,000
+61.5%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Terraced
+£86,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+187.1%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Terraced
+£91,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,750
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 4NT
← Back to All Properties