Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ELLESMERE AVENUE, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 5QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+25.0%
Sold on 5 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-3.0%
Sold on 21 March 2017
Semi-Detached
-£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,750
+92.6%
Sold on 18 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,250
Sold on 2 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN2 5QB
← Back to All Properties