Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ST MARKS PLACE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 6TA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£156,000
+20.0%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 10 July 2020
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 19 November 2012
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+118.2%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 3 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 6TA
← Back to All Properties