Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, CORMORANT WAY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4UY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,800
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£22,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£297,800
+8.3%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£22,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+27.9%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
-4.0%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Semi-Detached
-£8,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£223,995
Sold on 29 June 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4UY
← Back to All Properties