Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, NEWCASTLE AVENUE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 9XL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£133,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£382,000
+53.6%
Sold on 26 July 2024
Terraced
+£133,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,750
+71.6%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Terraced
+£103,755 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,995
Sold on 18 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 9XL
← Back to All Properties