Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, GLENAVON ROAD, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 0RE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£372,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+350.9%
Price Change
+£289,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£372,000
+350.9%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£289,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 5 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 0RE
← Back to All Properties