Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98A, KING STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 1QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+30.4%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+13.1%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£305,000
-6.2%
Sold on 9 February 2011
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£325,000
Sold on 5 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 1QE
← Back to All Properties