Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, NEWTON ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 8HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.7%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+53.7%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+25.0%
Sold on 29 August 2008
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+34.4%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 29 November 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 8HQ
← Back to All Properties