Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GORSE AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 9PG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£618,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£618,000
+17.7%
Sold on 2 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£525,000
+59.1%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000
+122.2%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£181,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,500
Sold on 29 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 9PG
← Back to All Properties