Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LONGFIELD AVENUE, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY6 7DA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.1%
Price Change
+£64,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+80.1%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,500
+20.2%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,950
+47.1%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£21,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500
+13.8%
Sold on 11 March 1998
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY6 7DA
← Back to All Properties