65, LEIGHSWOOD AVENUE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS

WS9 8BA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£265,000+38.0%
Sold on 2 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£192,000+28.9%
Sold on 9 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,000-3.9%
Sold on 15 July 2011
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+136.6%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500+48.9%
Sold on 23 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 2 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1