Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WILD CHERRY WAY, EASTLEIGH, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO53 4LW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£516,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.4%
Price Change
+£156,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£516,000
+43.4%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Detached
+£156,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£359,950
+44.0%
Sold on 31 July 2013
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+71.2%
Sold on 30 September 2002
Detached
+£103,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+6.6%
Sold on 24 August 1999
Detached
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,995
Sold on 31 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO53 4LW
← Back to All Properties