36, WHITE STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN2 0JH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£515,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+198.6%
Price Change
+£342,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£515,000+198.6%
Sold on 15 October 2021
Terraced
+£342,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500+106.6%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,500+44.6%
Sold on 15 May 1998
Terraced
+£25,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,750+95.8%
Sold on 12 October 1995
Terraced
+£28,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 3 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1