Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CHAILEY COURT, WHITELANDS, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,000
+4.2%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,000
+73.2%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+17.2%
Sold on 12 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+48.8%
Sold on 14 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 20 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4HR
← Back to All Properties