FLAT 8, KINGSWOOD LODGE, 109, KINGSWOOD CHASE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS9 3BE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£150,000+11.1%
Sold on 26 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000+8.0%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+131.5%
Sold on 17 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000+13.7%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500+47.1%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,300
Sold on 30 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1