Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, RIDDENS LANE, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 3BH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
-2.0%
Sold on 2 July 2025
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£510,000
+80.2%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£227,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£283,000
Sold on 28 August 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 3BH
← Back to All Properties