Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, THE RIDGEWAY, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 2NR
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2013
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+14.3%
Sold on 2 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£140,000
-13.8%
Sold on 5 October 2011
Semi-Detached
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£162,500
+3.8%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,500
+2.3%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
+56.9%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,500
+3.7%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+88.2%
Sold on 22 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 10 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 2NR
← Back to All Properties