Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, CENTRAL AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4DZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£313,500
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£95,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£313,500
+43.8%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Terraced
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+28.2%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+200.9%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Terraced
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 22 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4DZ
← Back to All Properties