19, BLENHEIM ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 6BA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£130,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£130,000+2.0%
Sold on 20 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500+21.4%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000-11.8%
Sold on 12 July 2012
Semi-Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000-6.7%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Semi-Detached
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 26 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1