Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE NOOK, BRAMPTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA8 9JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+16.0%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+41.9%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+1.2%
Sold on 27 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 23 December 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA8 9JY
← Back to All Properties