Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, FALCONS MEAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0NN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.3%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+39.3%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000
+11.6%
Sold on 3 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+4.6%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,750
+12.4%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,500
Sold on 30 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0NN
← Back to All Properties