Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, EDEN ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO18 3QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,800
Last Sold Price
22 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.4%
Price Change
+£63,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£229,800
+38.4%
Sold on 22 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£63,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000
+32.9%
Sold on 17 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950
+21.3%
Sold on 16 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+51.5%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 17 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 3QX
← Back to All Properties