Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
291, BARROWS LANE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B26 1RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.6%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+53.6%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+4.4%
Sold on 5 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+38.3%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 26 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B26 1RE
← Back to All Properties