Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, CARTERS CLOSE, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B76 2TE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.5%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,000
+82.5%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+32.6%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
+11.8%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 3 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B76 2TE
← Back to All Properties