Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, ROMNEY WAY, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 6PL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+22.6%
Sold on 8 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,000
+48.8%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+203.2%
Sold on 30 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 6PL
← Back to All Properties