Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, KING CHARLES ROAD, RADLETT, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD7 9HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£535,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.1%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£535,000
+62.1%
Sold on 26 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+42.9%
Sold on 28 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,950
Sold on 23 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD7 9HZ
← Back to All Properties