Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, CHRIST CHURCH STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 8PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+4.5%
Sold on 20 March 2026
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+52.8%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+136.1%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 8PH
← Back to All Properties