Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, NEWTOWN AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 4HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.1%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£136,000
+51.1%
Sold on 26 January 2024
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+12.5%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
-13.0%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 2 March 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 4HF
← Back to All Properties