Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BLACKHURST AVENUE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 4BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£308,000
+19.8%
Sold on 25 July 2019
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,000
+2.8%
Sold on 27 August 2014
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+28.2%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,995
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 4BG
← Back to All Properties