Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, SOMERSET ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B23 6NG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.0%
Price Change
+£71,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+47.0%
Sold on 7 July 2025
Terraced
+£71,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£153,050
+15.1%
Sold on 4 December 2015
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£133,000
+3.9%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+13.3%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+25.6%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+85.5%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
+£41,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B23 6NG
← Back to All Properties