6, GARNET STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS3 3JT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£492,500
Last Sold Price
24 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.0%
Price Change
+£211,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£492,500+75.0%
Sold on 24 April 2024
Terraced
+£211,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£281,500+53.8%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Terraced
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000+245.3%
Sold on 9 November 2009
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000+17.8%
Sold on 4 December 1998
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1