Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CRANLEIGH GARDENS, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 4RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+60.0%
Sold on 28 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+10.3%
Sold on 20 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 24 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 4RL
← Back to All Properties