1, CRESCENT ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 3RP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£270,000+25.6%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000+40.1%
Sold on 10 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,500+11.2%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000+273.5%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£101,051 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,949+12.0%
Sold on 23 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,949 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1