Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GLOVERS HOUSE, MAIN STREET, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 5PU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£957,500
Last Sold Price
9 June 2023
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+191.7%
Price Change
+£629,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£957,500
+191.7%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Detached
+£629,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£328,200
Sold on 4 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 5PU
← Back to All Properties