Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, HIGH STREET, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 8AT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,000
+22.4%
Sold on 6 October 2025
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£91,500
-22.5%
Sold on 6 October 2025
Terraced
-£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+35.6%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+2.4%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+109.1%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£44,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,650
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 8AT
← Back to All Properties