Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
91, LACEYS LANE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 7HN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£34,990 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+13.7%
Sold on 14 January 2025
Terraced
+£34,990 from previous sale
Sale #6
£255,010
+56.9%
Sold on 19 July 2016
Terraced
+£92,510 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500
+1.6%
Sold on 12 June 2009
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+73.9%
Sold on 7 December 2005
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+41.5%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 31 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 7HN
← Back to All Properties