Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, BRIDGE HILL, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 4ER
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.6%
Price Change
+£267,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£625,000
+74.6%
Sold on 13 January 2023
Detached
+£267,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£358,000
+43.2%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+50.6%
Sold on 7 July 2003
Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+20.1%
Sold on 5 September 2000
Detached
+£27,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,250
Sold on 25 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 4ER
← Back to All Properties