Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
192, MANCHESTER ROAD, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL5 9BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.6%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£187,000
+33.6%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+10.2%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Terraced
+£13,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,995
+69.3%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£51,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL5 9BL
← Back to All Properties