Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ST GILES GATE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN5 8PG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,000
+17.0%
Sold on 11 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000
+10.9%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+35.7%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 14 April 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN5 8PG
← Back to All Properties