Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 21, VERNON TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£410,000
+20.6%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+38.8%
Sold on 9 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+64.5%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,950
Sold on 8 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3JH
← Back to All Properties