Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HEATHDENE MANOR, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 4PZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-48.6%
Price Change
-£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
-48.6%
Sold on 25 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+12.1%
Sold on 8 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+118.5%
Sold on 14 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,950
Sold on 26 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 4PZ
← Back to All Properties