Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WOODWARD CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 6EG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+8.2%
Sold on 30 November 2010
Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£226,500
+22.4%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 8 October 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 6EG
← Back to All Properties