Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ASHLEIGH COURT, LAMPLIGHTERS CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,500
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£252,500
-1.0%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+4.1%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+76.3%
Sold on 17 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,950
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3AG
← Back to All Properties