17, NORTH COTTAGES, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL2 1AP

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,500
Last Sold Price
25 May 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+203.9%
Price Change
+£158,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£235,500+203.9%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500+43.5%
Sold on 25 November 1999
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 2 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1